Lateral Investment Management Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 10
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 4
  • Financings
  • 4

Lateral Investment Management General Information

Description

Lateral Investment Management is a financial institution established in 2014 and based in San Mateo, California that provides growth financing to owner-operated businesses. The firm offers debt financing in the form of a combination of short-duration loan and minority equity, bridge financing, acquisition financing, senior secured loans and equity investments. Lateral invests through three investment categories, namely, growth financing, structured finance and special situations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lateral Global Investors
Year Founded
2014
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 400 South El Camino Real
  • Suite 1100
  • San Mateo, CA 94402
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

Lateral Investment Management Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Santa Cruz Valley Regional Hospital Jun 2018 00000 0000000
00000 Jun 2016 00000 0000000
FTE Networks Oct 2015 00000 0000000
Newlife Forest Products 00000 0000000
To view Lateral Investment Management’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lateral Investment Management Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
WP Global Partners Lender Chicago, IL 1 000
To view Lateral Investment Management’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Lateral Investment Management Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lateral Investment Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lateral Investment Management Team (15)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Anthony Lubiano Chief Compliance Officer & Chief Financial Officer San Mateo, CA
Patrick Feeney JD Managing Director & Investment Committee Member 0 San Mateo, CA
Margret Hardardottir Managing Director San Mateo, CA
Kenneth Masters Managing Partner & Investment Committee Member San Mateo, CA
Richard De Silva Managing Partner 0 San Mateo, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »