EIG

EIG Overview

Service Investment Bank
Founded 2010
Founded
Serviced Companies 10
Serviced Deals 8
Serviced Investors 2

EIG General Information

Description

EIG was an investment bank founded in 2010 and was based in Nashville, Tennessee. The firm provided merchant banking, corporate and mergers and acquisitions advisory,and asset management services. EIG primarily catered to the media and entertainment industry, including content distribution, filmed content, location-based entertainment and musical theater.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Entertainment Investment Group
Year Founded
2010
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 954 Battery Lane
  • Nashville, TN 37220
  • United States

EIG Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (8)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Broadway 4D Advisor: General Jul 2013 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Advisor: General Apr 2013 00000 0000000
00000000 00 Advisor: General Jul 2012 00000 0000000
00000 0000 0000000 Advisor: General Apr 2012 00000 0000000
00000000 00 Advisor: General Jun 2011 00000 0000000
000000000 00000 Advisor: General Jun 2011 00000 0000000
Integrity Music Advisor: General May 2010 00000 0000000
Maple Pictures Apr 2005 00000 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EIG Services to Investors

To view EIG's complete investor service history, request access >>

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
John Gore Organization Advisor: General Mar 2015 00000 0000000
00000 0000 0000000 Advisor: General Oct 2012 00000 0000000
0000 0000 00000000 Advisor: General Jan 2008 00000 0000000

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
First State Media Group Advisor: General Feb 2014 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Advisor: General Dec 2013 00000 0000000
000000000 00000 Advisor: General Jun 2011 00000 0000000

EIG Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EIG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial