Baker Tilly RG Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 2

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Baker Tilly RG General Information

Description

Baker Tilly RG was an accounting firm based in Bath, United Kingdom. The firm was acquired on 24th March 2011.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Richardson Groves
Year Founded
2009
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Corporate Office
  • Cleveland House
  • Sydney Road
  • Bath BA2 6NR
  • England, United Kingdom

Baker Tilly RG Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Electric Word Auditor Mar 2000 00000 0000000
To view Baker Tilly RG’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baker Tilly RG Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Daito Koun Company Auditor Aug 2017 00000 0000000
To view Baker Tilly RG’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Baker Tilly RG Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baker Tilly RG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Baker Tilly RG FAQs

  • When was Baker Tilly RG founded?

    Baker Tilly RG was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Baker Tilly RG headquartered?

    Baker Tilly RG is headquartered in Bath, United Kingdom.

  • What service provider type is Baker Tilly RG?

    Baker Tilly RG's service provider type is Accounting Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »