Lurie Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm

  • Founded
  • 1940

Founded
  • Employees
  • 204

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 5

  • Serviced Deals
  • 3

  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

Lurie General Information

Description

Founded in 1940, Lurie is a Minneapolis, Minnesota-based accounting and advisory firm. The firm offers accounting, audit, tax, technology assurance, transaction advisory, retirement planning, and wealth management needs of companies, organizations, and high net worth individuals across the United States. Lurie caters to the sectors like technology, healthcare, capital markets, manufacturing, construction, engineering, and legal services among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lurie Besikof Lapidus & Company
Year Founded
1940
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 2501 Wayzata Boulevard
  • Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000

Lurie Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Axogen Auditor May 2018 00000 0000000
000 000000 0000000 Advisor: General May 2017 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 00 Advisor: General Apr 2016 00000 0000000
To view Lurie’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lurie Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Dining Delivered Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 0 Accounting Jun 2016 00000 0000000
To view Lurie’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Augeo Advisor: General Sep 2018 00000 0000000
To view Lurie’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Lurie Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lurie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lurie Team (24)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Kimpa Moss Partner & Chief Operations Officer Minneapolis, MN
Beth Leonard Managing Partner, Audit & Assurance, Transaction Advisory Services Minneapolis, MN
David Brauer Partner Minneapolis, MN
Gregory Flannigan Partner Minneapolis, MN
Howard Wilensky Partner Minneapolis, MN
You’re viewing 5 of 24 team members. Get the full list »