Peterson Whitaker & Bjork Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 2

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Peterson Whitaker & Bjork General Information

Description

Peterson Whitaker & Bjork was an accounting firm that use to provide a wide array of services such as business advisory consulting, personal financial planning, small business accounting solutions, tax planning and preparation, and specialty tax services. The firm caters to the construction, distribution and retail, energy services, healthcare, hearing aid, life insurance and innovation, manufacturing, real estate, and software sectors. PWB was established in 2012 and is headquartered in Plymouth, The firm was acquired by Eide Bailly.

Contact Information

Website
www.pwbcpas.com
Formerly Known As
Pieper Whitaker & Bjork
Year Founded
2010
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Corporate Office
  • 3140 Harbor Lane North
  • Suite 100
  • Plymouth, MN 55447
  • United States

Peterson Whitaker & Bjork Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Jump Technologies Accounting Sep 2018 00000 0000000
To view Peterson Whitaker & Bjork’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peterson Whitaker & Bjork Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peterson Whitaker & Bjork‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peterson Whitaker & Bjork FAQs

  • When was Peterson Whitaker & Bjork founded?

    Peterson Whitaker & Bjork was founded in 2010.

  • Where is Peterson Whitaker & Bjork headquartered?

    Peterson Whitaker & Bjork is headquartered in Plymouth, MN.

  • What service provider type is Peterson Whitaker & Bjork?

    Peterson Whitaker & Bjork's service provider type is Accounting Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »