Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ipreo

Ipreo
ADVISORY SERVICE
1 SERVICED COMPANIES
1 SERVICED DEALS
Description

Founded in 2006, Ipreo was a financial advisory firm based in New York, New York. It provided solutions for portfolio assessment, valuations, investor reporting, operating metrics adn investment performance for private equity firms, venture capital firms, limited partners, private companies, debt providers, service providers and fund of funds. On August 2, 2018 the firm was acquired by IHS Markit.

Website
Formerly Known As
Hemscott, Dalcomp
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 450 West 33rd Street
  • Floor 5th
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Ipreo Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Pactera Technology International Advisor: General Mar 2014 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ipreo’s full profile, request a free trial.

Ipreo Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Bethesda, MD 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Ipreo Team (30)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Scott Ganeles Chief Executive Officer New York, NY
Kevin Marcus President & Chief Operating Officer 0 New York, NY
Melissa Ferraz Managing Director & Global Head of Client Development Paris, France
Clayton Albertson Managing Director, Corporate Strategy and Business Development New York, NY
Robert Gardner Vice President, Corporate Business Development Bethesda, MD

24 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 30 team members. Get the full list »