Welch Capital Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 22

  • Serviced Deals
  • 22

  • Serviced Investors
  • 6

Welch Capital Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2000, Welch Capital Partners is a Canadian investment banking and advisory firm headquartered in Ottawa. The firm offers services in M&A, management buyouts, capital, and valuation, leveraging a local and global network of experts to help clients make informed decisions and maximize company value. The firm helps in leveraging the local and global network of professionals to help clients make informed decisions, improve financial performance, and maximize company value.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WelchGroup Consulting
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 123 Slater Street
  • Suite 300
  • Ottawa, Ontario K1P 5H2
  • Canada
+1 (613) 000-0000

Welch Capital Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (22)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Roxborough Bus Lines Advisor: General Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Royal Fire Protection Advisor: General Nov 2022 00000 0000000
Label Innovation Advisor: General Oct 2022 00000 0000000
CaDlink Technology Advisor: General Jul 2022 00000 0000000
Milestone Bath Products Advisor: General Apr 2022 00000 0000000
Agile Work Evolutions Advisor: General Jan 2022 00000 0000000
Bishop Water Technologies Advisor: General Sep 2021 00000 0000000
RVezy Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
D.L. Building Materials Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
Rainbow Foods Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 22 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Welch Capital Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (7)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Roxborough Bus Lines Advisor: General Jan 2022 00000 0000000
Commissionaires Ottawa Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
Laminacorr Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
Smart Cell Communications Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
Commissionaires Ottawa Advisor: General Aug 2018 00000 0000000
ADGA Group Consultants Advisor: General Mar 2018 00000 0000000
Communication Components Advisor: General Oct 2016 00000 0000000
To view Welch Capital Partners’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Wills Transfer Advisor: General May 2020 00000 0000000
To view Welch Capital Partners’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Welch Capital Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Welch Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Welch Capital Partners Team (13)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Candace Enman President & Member of the Executive Management Team 0 Ottawa, Canada
Stephan May Managing Director, Mergers & Acquisitions 0 Ottawa, Canada
Adam Nihmey Managing Director, Valuation & Litigation Support Ottawa, Canada
Connor McGarry JD Director 0 Ottawa, Canada
Dilip Raj Director 0 Ottawa, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 13 team members. Get the full list »

Welch Capital Partners FAQs

  • When was Welch Capital Partners founded?

    Welch Capital Partners was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Welch Capital Partners headquartered?

    Welch Capital Partners is headquartered in Ottawa, Canada.

  • What is the size of Welch Capital Partners?

    Welch Capital Partners total number of employees/professionals is 13.

  • What service provider type is Welch Capital Partners?

    Welch Capital Partners's service provider type is Investment Bank.

  • What companies has Welch Capital Partners invested in or acquired?

    Welch Capital Partners has invested in or acquired Capacity Financial Consulting.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »