Terex Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 1933

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 2

  • Financings
  • 2

Terex General Information

Contact Information

Website
www.terex.com
Formerly Known As
Euclid Company
Year Founded
1933
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • 45 Glover Avenue
  • Norwalk, CT 06880
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000

Terex Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Crom Aug 2014 00000 0000000
Mendès Electricité Feb 2014 00000 0000000
To view Terex’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Terex Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Regions Financial Commercial Bank Birmingham, AL 1
To view Terex’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Terex Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Terex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Terex Team (27)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Simon Meester Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Norwalk, CT
Kieran Hegarty President 0 Norwalk, CT
Julie Beck Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Senior Vice President Norwalk, CT
Randy Williamson Vice President, Corporate Development & Chief Strategy Officer Norwalk, CT
Stephen Johnston Vice President, Chief Accounting Officer & Controller Norwalk, CT
You’re viewing 5 of 27 team members. Get the full list »

Terex Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Andra Rush Self Board Member 000 0000
Christopher Rossi Self Board Member 000 0000
David Sachs Ares Management Lead Director of the Board 000 0000
Donald Defosset Jr. Self Board Member 000 0000
Paula Cholmondeley Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Terex Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
ZenRobotics Other Hardware Helsinki, Finland 2007
Steelweld Fabrications Construction and Engineering Cookstown, United Kingdom 0000
Genie (aerial work platforms) Machinery (B2B) Redmond, WA 0000
ProAll Construction and Engineering Olds, Canada 0000
CMI Roadbuilding Machinery (B2B) Oklahoma City, OK 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Terex FAQs

  • When was Terex founded?

    Terex was founded in 1933.

  • Who is the CEO of Terex?

    Simon Meester is the CEO of Terex.

  • Where is Terex headquartered?

    Terex is headquartered in Norwalk, CT.

  • What service provider type is Terex?

    Terex's service provider type is Lender.

  • What companies has Terex invested in or acquired?

    Terex has invested in or acquired companies like Apptronik, Acculon Energy, and ProAll.

  • What are Terex subsidiaries?

    ZenRobotics, Steelweld Fabrications, and Genie (aerial work platforms) are subsidiaries of Terex.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »