Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Arawak Energy

Arawak Energy
LENDER SERVICE
1987 FOUNDED
2 FINANCED COMPANIES
2 FINANCINGS
Description

Arawak Energy was a provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company was engaged in the exploration, development and production of oil and natural gas in Kazakhstan, Russia and Azerbaijan. Arawak Energy was acquired by Rosco, a subsidiary of Vitol Holding, on April 8, 2009. The company is no longer in operations.

Formerly Known As
Iskut Gold
Year Founded
1987
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Don Street
  • Saint Helier JE4 9WG
  • Jersey, United Kingdom

Arawak Energy Financings (3)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Gulfsands Petroleum Jan 2015 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Jan 2015 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Jun 2009 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arawak Energy’s full profile, request a free trial.