Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PAG

PAG
LENDER SERVICE
2002 FOUNDED
350 PROFESSIONALS
3 FINANCED COMPANIES
4 FINANCINGS
Description

PAG is an alternative investment management firm managing a diverse array of funds in private equity, private debt, real estate and absolute return strategies. The firm is the largest private debt investor in Asia providing asset-backed loans, mezzanine loans, convertible bond financings, mortgages, share-backed loans, bond financing, Pre-IPO financing and guarantees. The firm invest in companies operating in the field of business and consumer product and services, financial services, healthcare, technology, media and entertainment. Founded in 2002, the firm is headquartered in Hong Kong.

Website
Formerly Known As
Pacific Alliance Group
Year Founded
2002
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 15/F and 32/F, AIA Central
  • 1 Connaught Road Central
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong

+852 2918 0000

PAG Financings (4)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Nodify Networks Jun 2015 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Dec 2013 00000 0000000
Funtalk China Aug 2011 00000 0000000
Funtalk China Jul 2009 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore PAG’s full profile, request a free trial.

PAG Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PAG‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PAG Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000000 0 Real Estate Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

PAG Team (18)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Anthony Miller Partner, Member of Board of Directors & Executive Committee and Chief Executive Officer of PAG Japan Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Weijian Shan Ph.D Founder, Group Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and Managing Partner, PAGAC 00 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Jon-Paul Toppino Group President and Managing Partner, PAG Real Estate 0 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
David Kim Partner & Chief Operating Officer 0 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Broderick Storie Partner & Managing Director, PAG Real Estate Hong Kong, Hong Kong

4 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »

PAG Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Jun Daikuhara PAG Chairman 000 0000
Weijian Shan Ph.D PAG Founder, Group Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and Managing Partner, PAGAC 000 0000
Xiao Suining PAG Chairman of China & Partner 000 0000