Coil Partners Investment Banking Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 14

  • Serviced Deals
  • 14

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Coil Partners Investment Banking General Information

Description

Founded in 2013, Coil partners Investment Banking is an investment bank, headquartered in Dana Point, California. The firm provides investment services to emerging growth and middle-market companies. The major service areas of the firm include mergers and acquisitions, corporate finance, valuations, and financial advisory.

Contact Information

Website
www.coil-ib.com
Formerly Known As
Optivest IB
Year Founded
2013
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 24901 Dana Point Harbor Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Dana Point, CA 92629
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

Coil Partners Investment Banking Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (14)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Crown Components Advisor: General Apr 2022 00000 0000000
Vickers Island Truss Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
Monk Development Advisor: General Nov 2019 00000 0000000
Reliant (Knoxville) Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
TravisMathew Advisor: General Aug 2017 00000 0000000
Insight Genetics Advisor: General Nov 2015 00000 0000000
CVE Group Advisor: General Aug 2015 00000 0000000
Finance Express Advisor: General Feb 2015 00000 0000000
Yard House Restaurants Advisor: General Aug 2012 00000 0000000
Lead Tracking Solutions Advisor: General Apr 2012 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 14 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coil Partners Investment Banking Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
R.D. Abbott Company Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view Coil Partners Investment Banking’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Coil Partners Investment Banking Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coil Partners Investment Banking‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coil Partners Investment Banking Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
John Blackburn Co-Founder & Managing Partner Dana Point, CA
Paul Donnelly Managing Partner & Co-Founder 0 Dana Point, CA
Stevan Grubic Principal Dana Point, CA
You’re viewing 3 of 4 team members. Get the full list »

Coil Partners Investment Banking FAQs

  • When was Coil Partners Investment Banking founded?

    Coil Partners Investment Banking was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Coil Partners Investment Banking?

    John Blackburn and Paul Donnelly are the founders of Coil Partners Investment Banking.

  • Where is Coil Partners Investment Banking headquartered?

    Coil Partners Investment Banking is headquartered in Dana Point, CA.

  • What service provider type is Coil Partners Investment Banking?

    Coil Partners Investment Banking's service provider type is Investment Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »