Kahn Swick & Foti Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 395

  • Serviced Deals
  • 292

  • Serviced Investors
  • 12

Kahn Swick & Foti General Information

Description

Founded in 2000, Kahn Swick & Foti is a law firm based in New Orleans, Louisiana. The firm's practice areas include corporate finance, regulatory and financial services, mergers and acquisitions, commercial litigation, intellectual property defamation, corporate advisory, derivative litigation, restructuring and insolvency, strategic restructures, and securities class action litigation. KSF caters to healthcare, forest, packaging, pharmaceuticals, insurance, financial services, and information technology sectors, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kahn Gauthier Swick, LLC, Kahn Gauthier Law Group LLC
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 1100 Poydras Street
  • Suite 3200
  • New Orleans, LA 70163
  • United States
+1 (504) 000-0000

Kahn Swick & Foti Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (292)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Meridian Bioscience Legal Advisor Jan 2023 00000 0000000
000000000000 00000 Legal Advisor Jan 2023 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2023 00000 0000000
00000 00000 0000 Legal Advisor Dec 2022 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2022 00000 0000000
0000 0000000000 00 Legal Advisor Nov 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2022 00000 0000000
Steward Health Care (Medicare Value-Based Care Business) Legal Advisor Nov 2022 00000 0000000
Partners Bancorp Legal Advisor Nov 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 292 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kahn Swick & Foti Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (8)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Stellar Bank Legal Advisor Oct 2022 00000 0000000
00000 000000000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2022 00000 0000000
000000 0000 Legal Advisor Aug 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2022 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2022 00000 0000000
ATI Physical Therapy Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
Ready Capital Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
To view Kahn Swick & Foti’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Kahn Swick & Foti Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kahn Swick & Foti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kahn Swick & Foti Team (11)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Lewis Kahn JD Co-Founding Partner & Managing Partner 000 New Orleans, LA
Michael Swick JD Co-Founding Partner New Orleans, LA
Charles Foti Jr. Partner 00 New Orleans, LA
Kim Miller JD Partner New York, NY
Melinda Nicholson JD Partner New Orleans, LA
You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »