Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tecum Capital

Tecum Capital
LENDER SERVICE
2006 FOUNDED
10 PROFESSIONALS
65 FINANCED COMPANIES
69 FINANCINGS
1 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Tecum Capital is an independent investment and private equity firm based in Wexford, Pennsylvania. The firm operates through three funds namely Tecum Capital Partners I, Tecum Capital Partners II and Tecum Equity, all of which focus on investing private capital in lower middle-market companies that are based in the United States. The firm focuses on mezzanine debt investments, subordinated notes, management buyouts, recapitalizations, generational transitions, mergers and acquisitions, and growth capital investments. Tecum Capital seeks to serve companies which operate in the commercial, healthcare, aerospace and defense, food products and distribution sectors. Tecum Capital was founded in 2006.

Website
Formerly Known As
F.N.B. Capital Partners
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 8000 Brooktree Road
  • Suite 310
  • Wexford, PA 15090
  • United States

+1 (724) 000-0000

Tecum Capital Financings (71)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
The Helpful Hardware Aug 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 Jun 2019 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Feb 2019 00000 0000000
000 00000000 Dec 2018 00000 0000000
0000 00000 Oct 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Sep 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Sep 2018 00000 0000000
000 00000000 Aug 2018 00000 0000000
Bandon Holdings May 2018 00000 0000000
Bandon Holdings May 2018 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tecum Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

Tecum Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tecum Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tecum Capital Co-Lenders (39)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Akoya Capital Lender Chicago, IL 1
00000000 0000000 Business Development Company New York, NY 0 000.00
0000000 0000 00 00 Commercial Bank Atlanta, GA 0
000 000000 0000 Commercial Bank Chicago, IL 0
000000 0000000 000 Lender Chicago, IL 0
0000000 0000 00000 Commercial Bank Raleigh, NC 0
0000000 000 000000 Commercial Bank McLean, VA 0 000
00000000 0000 Commercial Bank Providence, RI 0
First Commonwealth Financial Commercial Bank Indiana, PA 1 0000
First Financial Bank (Ohio) Commercial Bank Cincinnati, OH 1
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Tecum Capital Team (39)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Stephen Gurgovits Jr. Co-Founding Partner & Managing Partner 00 Wexford, PA
Matthew Harnett Co-Founding Partner and Member of the Investment Committee 0 Wexford, PA
Tyson Smith Co-Founding Partner and Member of the Investment Committee 0 Wexford, PA
Leslie Skolnekovich Controller Wexford, PA
Lynn McDonald Office Manager Wexford, PA

24 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 39 team members. Get the full list »