Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dick's Sporting Goods

Dick's Sporting Goods
LENDER SERVICE
1948 FOUNDED
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Formerly Known As
Dick's Clothing and Sporting Goods
Year Founded
1948
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 345 Court Street
  • Coraopolis, PA 15108
  • United States

+1 (724) 000-0000

Dick's Sporting Goods Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
JJB Sports Apr 2012 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dick's Sporting Goods’s full profile, request a free trial.

Dick's Sporting Goods Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 00000 Application Software New York, NY 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Dick's Sporting Goods Team (30)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Lauren Hobart Board Member & President Coraopolis, PA
Lee Belitsky Chief Financial Officer & Chief Accounting Officer Coraopolis, PA
Belitsky Lee Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President Coraopolis, PA
Navdeep Gupta Senior Vice President, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer Coraopolis, PA
Nate Gilch Director of Investor Relations Coraopolis, PA

19 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 30 team members. Get the full list »

Dick's Sporting Goods Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Edward Stack Self Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Emanuel Chirico Self Board Member 000 0000
Jacqualyn Fouse Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Larry Stone Dick's Sporting Goods Board Member 000 0000
Lauren Hobart Dick's Sporting Goods Board Member & President 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »