Kelten Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 64

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 33

  • Serviced Deals
  • 30

  • Serviced Investors
  • 23

Kelten General Information

Description

Established in 2011, Kelten is a law firm headquartered in Lyon, France. The firm provides legal services in the areas of corporate law, fiscal law, patrimonial rights, social rights, environmental law, public law, real estate, and construction law, economic law, digital law, sports law, and intellectual property.

Contact Information

Website
www.kelten.fr
Formerly Known As
Alcyaconseil Societes, Alcya Conseil Associations, AlcyaConseil Avocats Associes, Alcya Conseil, AlcyaConseil, AlcyaConseil Grenoble
Year Founded
2011
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 112 rue Garibaldi
  • 69006 Lyon
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Kelten Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (30)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Merard Legal Advisor Jun 2023 00000 0000000
ECF SPS Legal Advisor Mar 2023 00000 0000000
Scintil Photonics Legal Advisor Jun 2022 00000 0000000
ACOEM Group Legal Advisor Feb 2022 00000 0000000
Groupe Albemi Legal Advisor Jan 2022 00000 0000000
Marcel Robbez Masson Legal Advisor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
Ospi Legal Advisor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
Wise-Integration Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
Astr'in Logistique Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
Hprobe Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 30 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kelten Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (37)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Siparex Group Legal Advisor Dec 2023 00000 0000000
BNP Paribas Développement Legal Advisor Apr 2023 00000 0000000
Laboratoires Expanscience Legal Advisor Mar 2023 00000 0000000
UI Investissement Legal Advisor Mar 2023 00000 0000000
Aquasourca Legal Advisor Jul 2022 00000 0000000
Astr'in Logistique Legal Advisor Feb 2022 00000 0000000
Siparex Group Legal Advisor Feb 2022 00000 0000000
Capelia Legal Advisor Oct 2021 00000 0000000
BNP Paribas Legal Advisor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
Siparex Group Legal Advisor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 37 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (12)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Unigrains Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
CEA Investissement Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Crédit Mutuel Innovation Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Innovacom (Paris) Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Institut Régional de Développement Industriel Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
iXO Private Equity Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Soitec Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Evolem Legal Advisor Dec 2015 00000 0000000
Evolem Legal Advisor Jul 2012 00000 0000000
April Group Legal Advisor Dec 2010 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 12 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Kelten Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kelten‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kelten Team (11)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Laurent Simon Co-Founder & Associate Lawyer 00 Lyon, France
Antonin Thel Associate Lawyer 0 Lyon, France
Sabine Prades Associate Lawyer 0 Lyon, France
Laurence Sallard Associate Lawyer 0 Lyon, France
You’re viewing 4 of 11 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »