JonesTrading Institutional Services Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 59

  • Serviced Deals
  • 61

  • Serviced Investors
  • 19

JonesTrading Institutional Services General Information

Description

JonesTrading Institutional Services is an investment advisory and placement agent firm, founded in 2007 and headquartered in Westlake Village, California. The firm offers services in the areas of equities, capital markets, investment banking, outsourced trading, and commission management services. Additionally, the firm's investment banking division provides initial public offerings, spot block transactions, preferred offerings, debt offerings, share repurchases, at-the-market offerings, private equity, and venture capital exit services. The firm caters to consumers and business products, services financial services, and healthcare sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jones & Associates
Year Founded
2007
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 32133 Lindero Canyon Road
  • Suite 208
  • Westlake Village, CA 91361
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000

JonesTrading Institutional Services Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (61)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Lynk (Internet Service Providers) Advisor: General Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Adicet Bio Advisor: General Jan 2024 00000 0000000
CalciMedica Advisor: General Jan 2024 00000 0000000
Perspective Therapeutics Underwriter Jan 2024 00000 0000000
NeuroOne Underwriter Jan 2024 00000 0000000
Clean Earth Acquisitions Advisor: General Dec 2023 00000 0000000
EQT Production Company Advisor: General Sep 2023 00000 0000000
Protoniq Acquisition Underwriter Aug 2023 00000 0000000
Black Spade Acquisition Advisor: General Aug 2023 00000 0000000
Actinium Pharmaceuticals Underwriter Aug 2023 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 61 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JonesTrading Institutional Services Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Lynk (Internet Service Providers) Advisor: General Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Black Spade Acquisition Advisor: General Aug 2023 00000 0000000
To view JonesTrading Institutional Services’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

JonesTrading Institutional Services Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JonesTrading Institutional Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JonesTrading Institutional Services Team (48)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Marc Altmann Chief Executive Officer & Head Trading of London office London, United Kingdom
Alan Hill Chief Executive Officer Westlake Village, CA
Tim O'Neil President of Trading Dallas, TX
Kristin Wilde Chief Financial Officer Westlake Village, CA
Jack Garceau Chief Technology Officer and Branch Office Manager Morristown, NJ
You’re viewing 5 of 48 team members. Get the full list »

JonesTrading Institutional Services Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
William Jones JonesTrading Institutional Services Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »