Kastner Gravelle Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 37
  • Serviced Deals
  • 46

Kastner Gravelle General Information

Description

Kastner Gravelle is a business law firm founded in 2010 and is headquartered in Austin, Texas. The firm focuses on debt and equity financings, intellectual property licensing, mergers and acquisitions, commercial transactions, and business and fund formation. The firm also assists with day-to-day corporate needs, counseling clients on corporate governance, intellectual property, tax, executive compensation, and labor and employment issues. Its clients include angel, venture and private equity-backed technology companies, consumer brands, financial institutions, healthcare providers, and venture investors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kastner Huggins Reddien Gravelle LLP
Year Founded
2010
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 1000 North Lamar Boulevard
  • Suite 300
  • Austin, TX 78703
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Kastner Gravelle Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (46)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
TurnKey Vacation Rentals Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000 00000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Legal Advisor May 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor May 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2020 00000 0000000
0000 00000 Legal Advisor Dec 2019 00000 0000000
00000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2019 00000 0000000
Mio Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
Ontic Legal Advisor Jan 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 46 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kastner Gravelle Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kastner Gravelle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kastner Gravelle Team (14)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Evan Kastner JD Co-Founder & Partner 0 Austin, TX
Aysha Doman Partner Austin, TX
Jerry Galvan JD Partner 0 Austin, TX
Robert Housley Partner 0 Austin, TX
Ryan Gravelle JD Partner 0 Austin, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »