Beck & Bean Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 2

  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

Beck & Bean General Information

Description

Founded in 1980, Beck & Bean is a law firm based in Aurora, Colorado. The firm's practice areas include real estate transactions, mergers and acquisitions, general corporate representation, securities litigation, broker-dealer and investment adviser representation, estate and tax planning, securities offerings and reporting, business litigation, investor representation, and so on.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Krys Boyle Freedman & Sawyer P.C, Clanahan Beck & Bean, Clanahan Beck & Bean, P.C., Krys Boyle Freedman & Sawyer, Krys Boyle, P.C
Year Founded
1980
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 16890 East Alameda Parkway
  • Suite 471985
  • Aurora, CO 80047
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Beck & Bean Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Sókn Engineering Legal Advisor Aug 2022 00000 0000000
Nickel Creek Platinum Legal Advisor Aug 2000 00000 0000000
To view Beck & Bean’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beck & Bean Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beck & Bean‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beck & Bean Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
James Beck JD Shareholder Aurora, CO
Russell Bean JD Shareholder Aurora, CO
To view Beck & Bean’s complete team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »