Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AMP Capital Investors

AMP Capital Investors
LENDER SERVICE
1849 FOUNDED
44 PROFESSIONALS
12 FINANCED COMPANIES
12 FINANCINGS
Description

AMP Capital Investors is an investment manager that primarily focuses on real estate and infrastructure, and specialist expertise in fixed income, equities and multi-asset solutions. The firm, through its AMP Capital Infrastructure Debt Fund, focuses on providing subordinated debt investment capital to infrastructure businesses in Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development(OECD) member countries and other developed countries. Founded in 1849, AMP is based in Sydney, Australia.

Formerly Known As
Australian Mutual Provident Society
Year Founded
1849
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Level 1, Meridian Building
  • 55 Lady Elizabeth Lane Queens Wharf
  • Wellington, 6011
  • New Zealand

+64 04-494 0000

AMP Capital Investors Financings (12)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Long Ridge Energy Generation Feb 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Nov 2018 00000 0000000
00000 Dec 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 Oct 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Jul 2017 00000 0000000
0000 000 0000 0000 Jul 2017 00000 0000000
000ΓΈ0 000000000 00 May 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 Oct 2015 00000 0000000
Astoria Energy Dec 2014 00000 0000000
Jimmie Creek Project Oct 2014 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AMP Capital Investors’s full profile, request a free trial.

AMP Capital Investors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AMP Capital Investors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AMP Capital Investors Co-Lenders (15)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Alterra Power Other Service Provider Type Vancouver, Canada 1 00000
000000000 00000000 Lender Des Moines, IA 0
00000000 Commercial Bank New York, NY 0
00000000 0000000 0 Financing Advisory Chicago, IL 0 00000
00000-0000 0000 & Insurance Firm Denver, CO 0 00000
00000 0000000000 Business Development Company Houston, TX 0 00000
000 00000000 Commercial Bank Hamburg, Germany 0
000000000 00000 Investment Bank Sydney, Australia 0
Morgan Stanley Investment Bank New York, NY 2 00000
National Australia Bank Commercial Bank Melbourne, Australia 1
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

AMP Capital Investors Team (109)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Adam Tindall Chief Executive Officer 0 Sydney, Australia
Grant Hassell Managing Director & Chief Investment Officer Wellington, New Zealand
Toshiaki Yamashita Managing Director and Representative Director for Japan Tokyo, Japan
Graham Law Managing Director Wellington, New Zealand
Kerry Ching Managing Director, Asia Hong Kong, Hong Kong

34 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 109 team members. Get the full list »

AMP Capital Investors Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Brian Clark Ph.D Self Non Executive Director 000 0000