Wegman Hessler Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Founded
  • 1968

Founded
  • Employees
  • 49

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Wegman Hessler General Information

Description

Founded in 1968, Wegman Hessler is a law firm headquartered in Cleveland, Ohio. The firm provides legal services to clients on matters concerning corporate law, business law, intellectual property, litigation and arbitration, trusts, estates, and family law.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wegman, Hessler & Vanderburg
Year Founded
1968
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 6055 Rockside Woods Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Cleveland, OH 44131-2302
  • United States
+1 (216) 000-0000

Wegman Hessler Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
MTD Products Legal Advisor Jan 2019 00000 0000000
To view Wegman Hessler’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wegman Hessler Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Shiloh Industries Legal Advisor Sep 2014 00000 0000000
To view Wegman Hessler’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Wegman Hessler Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wegman Hessler‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wegman Hessler Team (16)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Angela Lavin JD Partner Cleveland, OH
Arthur Lundberg JD Partner Cleveland, OH
Charles Hayes JD Partner Cleveland, OH
Christopher Holecek JD Partner Cleveland, OH
David Button JD Partner Cleveland, OH
You’re viewing 5 of 16 team members. Get the full list »