Nexseer Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 8
Professionals

Nexseer Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 1999, Nexseer Capital is a specialty finance firm based in Costa Mesa, California whose primary expertise includes financing for capital equipment, software leasing, structured project, and debt financing for mid-sized and large companies. The firm provides term debt and lease financing in the form of fixed and variable rate and off-balance-sheet financing, capital and tax leases, master lease lines, equipment financing, and others. Nexseer also provides financial advisory services to industries engaged in aviation, construction, mining, oil and gas, retail, food and beverage, technology, transportation, healthcare, and manufacturing sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.nexseer.com
Formerly Known As
CG Commercial Finance
Year Founded
1999
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 2942 Century Place
  • Suite 800
  • Costa Mesa, CA 92626
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nexseer Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nexseer Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nexseer Capital Team (11)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Scott McCullum President Costa Mesa, CA
Jonathan Albin Chief Operating Officer Costa Mesa, CA
Shari Williams Chief Risk Officer Costa Mesa, CA
Robert Davis Founder & Executive Vice President Costa Mesa, CA
Kevin Adkins Executive Vice President Costa Mesa, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »

Nexseer Capital Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Sohini Roy Nexseer Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Nexseer Capital’s complete board members history, request access »