Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Converge Venture Partners

Converge Venture Partners
LENDER SERVICE
2000 FOUNDED
4 PROFESSIONALS
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Description

Converge Venture Partners is a venture capital firm. The firm offers venture capital, seed, early Series A, and early stage investment solutions. Converge seeks to serve software, internet, SaaS, cloud, mobile and other information technology oriented companies. Founded in 1998, Converge Venture Partners is based in Cambridge, Massachusetts.

Website
Formerly Known As
CommonAngels Ventures, Converge Venture Partners, Inc.
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 101 Main Street
  • Cambridge, MA 02142
  • United States

Converge Venture Partners Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Carbonite Jan 2010 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Converge Venture Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

Converge Venture Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Converge Venture Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Converge Venture Partners Co-Lenders (3)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Crosslink Capital Lender San Francisco, CA 1 0000
00000 00000000 Lender Menlo Park, CA 0 0000
00000000000 000000 Other Service Provider Type Greenwich, CT 0 0000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Converge Venture Partners Team (13)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Jason King Chief Financial Officer 0 Cambridge, MA
Maia Heymann Co-Founder & General Partner 00 Cambridge, MA
Nilanjana Bhowmik Co-Founder, Managing Director & General Partner 00 Cambridge, MA
James Falkoff Principal 0 Cambridge, MA
Andy Coughlin Partner Cambridge, MA

8 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 13 team members. Get the full list »