Allington Hughes Law Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1825

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Allington Hughes Law General Information

Description

Allington Hughes Law is a law firm founded in 1826 and based in Wrexham, United Kingdom. The firm's practice areas include partnership and share purchase agreements, agricultural law, buying and selling of property, criminal law, dispute resolution, employment law, family law, landlord and tenant contracts, legal aid, personal injury and wills, trusts and probates. Allington Hughes primarily caters to private clients and businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Allington Hughes and Bate
Year Founded
1825
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 10 Grosvenor Road
  • DX 26651
  • Wrexham LL11 1SD
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 01978 000000

Allington Hughes Law Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Energi Products Legal Advisor Jun 2012 00000 0000000
To view Allington Hughes Law’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allington Hughes Law Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allington Hughes Law‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allington Hughes Law Team (15)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Alison Stace Managing Director Wrexham, United Kingdom
David Spalding Senior Partner 0 Wrexham, United Kingdom
Gwenno Price-Jones Director and Head, Dispute Resolution Department Llanrwst, United Kingdom
Gerallt Hughes Director Chester, United Kingdom
Grisial Llewelyn Director Wrexham, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »

Allington Hughes Law Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
John Partington Allington Hughes Law Chairman 000 0000
To view Allington Hughes Law’s complete board members history, request access »

Allington Hughes Law FAQs

  • When was Allington Hughes Law founded?

    Allington Hughes Law was founded in 1825.

  • Where is Allington Hughes Law headquartered?

    Allington Hughes Law is headquartered in Wrexham, United Kingdom.

  • What service provider type is Allington Hughes Law?

    Allington Hughes Law's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »