FTMS Avocats Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 76

Employees

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

FTMS Avocats General Information

Description

Established in 1985, FTMS Avocats is a law firm based in Paris, France. The firm practices in matters of business litigation, arbitration, criminal business, civil liberties, corporate, contracts, employment, and distribution. FTMS caters to construction, banking, and finance industries among others.

Contact Information

Website
ftmsavocats.com
Formerly Known As
Fischer, Tandeau de Marsac, Sur & Associés
Year Founded
1985
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 67, Boulevard Malesherbes
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FTMS Avocats Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Bloom Trade Legal Advisor May 2012 00000 0000000
To view FTMS Avocats’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

FTMS Avocats Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FTMS Avocats‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FTMS Avocats Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Mathias Chichportich Partner & Co-Managing Partner Paris, France
Cedric Fischer Founding Partner & Associate lawyer Paris, France
Silvestre Marsac Founding Partner & Associate Lawyer Paris, France
Isabelle Pontal Counsel Paris, France
To view FTMS Avocats’s complete team members history, request access »

FTMS Avocats FAQs

  • When was FTMS Avocats founded?

    FTMS Avocats was founded in 1985.

  • Who is the founder of FTMS Avocats?

    Cedric Fischer and Silvestre Marsac are the founders of FTMS Avocats.

  • Where is FTMS Avocats headquartered?

    FTMS Avocats is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of FTMS Avocats?

    FTMS Avocats total number of employees/professionals is 76.

  • What service provider type is FTMS Avocats?

    FTMS Avocats's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »