Vejmelka & Wünsch Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Vejmelka & Wünsch General Information

Description

Established in 1990, Vejmelka & Wünsch is a law firm headquartered in Prague, Czech Republic. The firm's practice areas include corporate law, banking, and financial law, real estate, construction and development, competition, procurement law, dispute settlement, litigation, arbitration, intellectual property law, insolvency, restructuring, labor law, commercial law, civil law, private international law, pharmaceutical law, data protection, environmental law, EU law, sports law, and pro bono. Vejmelka & Wünsch caters to industries including construction, engineering, aviation, real estate, pharmaceuticals, IT services, and software.

Contact Information

Website
www.vejwun.cz
Formerly Known As
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer, Heller Löber Bahn & Partner
Year Founded
1990
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Italská 27
  • Prague, 120 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 222 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vejmelka & Wünsch Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Guangdong Wencan Die Casting Legal Advisor Jul 2020 00000 0000000
K-Businesscom Legal Advisor Jul 2012 00000 0000000
To view Vejmelka & Wünsch’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Vejmelka & Wünsch Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vejmelka & Wünsch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vejmelka & Wünsch Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jiri Vlastnik Partner Prague, Czech Republic
Josef Vejmelka JD Partner Prague, Czech Republic
Lucie Dietschová Partner Prague, Czech Republic
Petr Wünsch JD Partner Prague, Czech Republic
Tomáš Fiala Ph.D Partner Prague, Czech Republic
To view Vejmelka & Wünsch’s complete team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »