Red Cloud Klondike Strike Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 89
  • Serviced Deals
  • 85
  • Serviced Investors
  • 9

Red Cloud Klondike Strike General Information

Description

Red Cloud Klondike Strike is a capital markets advisory firm, specializing in the mining industry. The firm provides strategic, financial, and marketing advisory services which include strategic planning, marketing material, retail and institutional marketing, mergers and acquisitions advisory, enhancing management, and broad depth to emerging mining companies around the world. Red Cloud caters to the mining and media sectors. Founded in 2011, RedCloudKS is based in Toronto, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Red Cloud Mining Capital
Year Founded
2011
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 105 King Street East
  • 2nd Floor
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 1G6
  • Canada
+1 (877) 000-0000

Red Cloud Klondike Strike Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (85)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Standard Uranium Lead Manager or Arranger Jul 2021 00000 0000000
0000 00000000 0000 Underwriter Jun 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 0000 Underwriter Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 Underwriter Jun 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 000000000 Underwriter Jun 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000000 0000 Underwriter Jun 2021 00000 0000000
Alianza Minerals Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
Goldplay Mining Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 85 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Red Cloud Klondike Strike Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (7)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Sailfish Royalty Advisor: General Aug 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 Advisor: General May 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 0000 Advisor: General Aug 2016 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 Advisor: General May 2016 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 Advisor: General Feb 2016 00000 0000000
Lake Shore Gold Lead Manager or Arranger Sep 2015 00000 0000000
Agnico Eagle Mines Advisor: General Jun 2015 00000 0000000
To view Red Cloud Klondike Strike’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (5)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Rockcliff Metals Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00 0000 Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 Advisor: General Mar 2019 00000 0000000
Richmont Mines Advisor: General Oct 2017 00000 0000000
Tyhee Gold Advisor: General Jul 2017 00000 0000000
To view Red Cloud Klondike Strike’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Red Cloud Klondike Strike Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Red Cloud Klondike Strike‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Red Cloud Klondike Strike Team (27)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Bruce Tatters Chief Executive Officer 0 Toronto, Canada
Paolo Lostritto President Toronto, Canada
David Talbot Managing Director of Equity Research Toronto, Canada
David Schnarr Chief Compliance Officer Toronto, Canada
Chad Williams Founder & Chairman Toronto, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 27 team members. Get the full list »

Red Cloud Klondike Strike Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Chad Williams Red Cloud Klondike Strike Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Red Cloud Klondike Strike’s complete board members history, request access »