VG (Jersey) Overview

  • Service
  • Fund Administrator
  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Employees
  • 105
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

VG (Jersey) General Information

Description

VG is an independent provider of fiduciary and administration services based in Saint Helier, United Kingdom. The firm specializes in the formation and management of trusts, companies, other fiduciary vehicles and structures, family wealth, Islamic finance, and real estate. VG also provides a range of administration, financial reporting, and governance services to clients ranging from a lone entrepreneur or family-run business to blue-chip and major international corporations.

Contact Information

Website
www.vg.je
Formerly Known As
Volaw Group, Volaw Trust & Corporate Services
Year Founded
1982
Service Provider Type
Fund Administrator
Primary Office
  • Fifth Floor, 37 Esplanade
  • Saint Helier JE1 2TR
  • Channel Islands, United Kingdom
+44 01534 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VG (Jersey) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VG (Jersey)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VG (Jersey) Team (12)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Iain Mason Managing Director Saint Helier, United Kingdom
Richard Fagan Director & Board Member Saint Helier, United Kingdom
Mark Healey Director Saint Helier, United Kingdom
Stephen Langan Director Saint Helier, United Kingdom
Ian Murphy Director - Compliance and Risk Saint Helier, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »

VG (Jersey) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Richard Fagan VG (Jersey) Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view VG (Jersey)’s complete board members history, request access »