Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ferrer Freeman & Company

Ferrer Freeman & Company
LENDER SERVICE
1995 FOUNDED
6 PROFESSIONALS
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Ferrer Freeman & Company is a private equity firm located in Greenwich, Connecticut which invests exclusively in healthcare and healthcare related companies. FFC specializes in late venture, mezzanine, growth, leveraged buyouts, PIPE and other equity investments. Within the healthcare industry the firm focuses on investments in the HMO, home infusion, home respiratory, post-acute care, urgent care, dialysis, distribution, clinical labs, lab products, outsourcing and infrastructure areas. Ferrer Freeman & Company was founded in 1995.

Website
Formerly Known As
Ferrer Freeman Thompson & Co.
Year Founded
1995
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 10 Glenville Street
  • Greenwich, CT 06831
  • United States

+1 (203) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ferrer Freeman & Company’s full profile, request a free trial.

Ferrer Freeman & Company Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ferrer Freeman & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ferrer Freeman & Company Team (26)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
David Freeman Co-Founder & Partner 0 Greenwich, CT
David Bernd Member of Advisory Board 0 Greenwich, CT
Nicole Sansone Chief Financial Officer Greenwich, CT
Carlos Ferrer Co-Founder & Partner 00 Greenwich, CT
Theodore Lundberg Partner 00 Greenwich, CT

9 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 26 team members. Get the full list »