Focus Advokater Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1892

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 84

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 19

  • Serviced Deals
  • 13

  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

Focus Advokater General Information

Description

Founded in 1892, Focus Advokater is a law firm headquartered in Odense, Denmark. The firm provides legal services to clients on matters concerning mergers and acquisitions, employment law, procurement law, reorganization, estate planning, arbitration, insolvency, litigation, dispute resolution, leases and rental agreements, personal data, property transactions, public-private partnerships, startups, tax, debt collection, and intellectual property rights. The firm caters to agriculture, forestry, horticulture, shipping, offshore and transportation, and real estate sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Focus Advokater LLP
Year Founded
1892
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Cortex Park Vest 3
  • Box 906
  • 5230 Odense
  • Denmark
+45 63 00 00 00

Focus Advokater Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (13)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Boliggruppen Legal Advisor Oct 2023 00000 0000000
Spin Robotics Legal Advisor Sep 2022 00000 0000000
Fontenay Legal Advisor Mar 2022 00000 0000000
EA Vaerktoj Engros Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
PAM A/S Legal Advisor Nov 2020 00000 0000000
Net IT (Odense) Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
Daxiomatic Legal Advisor Mar 2020 00000 0000000
HLTV.org Legal Advisor Feb 2020 00000 0000000
XL-Byg Jens Schultz Legal Advisor Feb 2020 00000 0000000
Mobilhouse Legal Advisor Feb 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 13 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Focus Advokater Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Exodraft Legal Advisor Aug 2021 00000 0000000
Montana Furniture Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
Exodraft Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
Bryggeriet Vestfyen Legal Advisor Sep 2018 00000 0000000
To view Focus Advokater’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Halberg Kapital Legal Advisor Jan 2020 00000 0000000
To view Focus Advokater’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Focus Advokater Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Focus Advokater‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Focus Advokater Team (14)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Flemming Pedersen Partner & Attorney-at-Law Odense, Denmark
Henning Moritzen Partner & Attorney-at-Law Odense, Denmark
Karina Andersen Partner & Attorney-at-Law Odense, Denmark
Merete Simonsen Partner & Attorney-at-Law Odense, Denmark
Michael Clemmensen Partner & Attorney-at-Law Odense, Denmark
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »

Focus Advokater FAQs

  • When was Focus Advokater founded?

    Focus Advokater was founded in 1892.

  • Where is Focus Advokater headquartered?

    Focus Advokater is headquartered in Odense, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Focus Advokater?

    Focus Advokater total number of employees/professionals is 84.

  • What service provider type is Focus Advokater?

    Focus Advokater's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »