Bulley Davey Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm
  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 8
  • Serviced Deals
  • 2
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Bulley Davey General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Davey & Co, Bulley
Year Founded
1935
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 4 Cyrus Way
  • Cygnet Park
  • Peterborough PE7 8HP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01733 000000

Bulley Davey Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Skegness Golf Centre Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000 00000000000 00 Advisor: General Feb 2007 00000 0000000
To view Bulley Davey’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bulley Davey Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Coastfields Leisure Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
To view Bulley Davey’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Bulley Davey Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bulley Davey‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bulley Davey Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Ian Brown Consultant 0 Peterborough, United Kingdom
David Webb Director 0 Peterborough, United Kingdom
Julie Matthewson Director Peterborough, United Kingdom
Mitchell Burden Director 0 Peterborough, United Kingdom
Peter Wright Director 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »

Bulley Davey Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Wisbech, United Kingdom
To view Bulley Davey’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »