Woodcocks Haworth and Nuttall Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Woodcocks Haworth and Nuttall General Information

Description

Woodcocks Haworth and Nuttall is a full-service law firm based in Lancashire, United Kingdom. Founded in 2012, the firm advises clients on buying and selling businesses as well as on commercial property transactions. Woodcocks's expertise ranges from buying and selling a house and financial advice to complex and sensitive matters involving family law, civil disputes, employment problems, asset planning and medical negligence.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Haworth & Nuttall Solicitors, Woodcocks Solicitors, Woodcock & Sons
Year Founded
2012
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 17 Cannon Street
  • Accrington
  • Lancashire BB5 1NW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01254 000000

Woodcocks Haworth and Nuttall Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Morgan Lambert Legal Advisor Oct 2010 00000 0000000
To view Woodcocks Haworth and Nuttall’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Woodcocks Haworth and Nuttall Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Woodcocks Haworth and Nuttall‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Woodcocks Haworth and Nuttall Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Michael Shroot Chief Executive Officer 0 Lancashire, United Kingdom
David McCann Senior Partner & Director, Commercial Litigation 0 Lancashire, United Kingdom
To view Woodcocks Haworth and Nuttall’s complete team members history, request access »