Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mobeus Equity Partners

Mobeus Equity Partners
LENDER SERVICE
1998 FOUNDED
31 PROFESSIONALS
27 FINANCED COMPANIES
23 FINANCINGS
Description

Mobeus Equity Partners is a private equity investment firm founded in 1998 and based in London, United Kingdom. The firm provides flexible funding packages that include equity and loan finance in Small and Medium Enterprises (SMEs) operating in the commercial and industrial sectors throughout the UK. The firm invests in companies with clear and sustainable competitive advantage in their markets and which offer strong growth potential.

Formerly Known As
GLE Development Capital
Year Founded
1998
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 30 Haymarket
  • London SW1Y 4EX
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000

Mobeus Equity Partners Financings (23)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Star Brands Jul 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Nov 2016 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Nov 2016 00000 0000000
000000 00 Oct 2015 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Oct 2015 00000 0000000
0000000000 00000 Jul 2015 00000 0000000
0000000 Apr 2015 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 000 Feb 2015 00000 0000000
Ward Thomas Group Dec 2014 00000 0000000
Tharstern Jul 2014 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mobeus Equity Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

Mobeus Equity Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mobeus Equity Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mobeus Equity Partners Co-Lenders (8)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Connection Capital Other Service Provider Type London, United Kingdom 1 000.00
000000 0000000 000 Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 0 000.00
00000000 000000000 Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 0
000 0000000 000000 Other Service Provider Type London, United Kingdom 0
0000000 00000 Lender Auckland, New Zealand 0 0000
00000 0000 00 0000 Commercial Bank Edinburgh, United Kingdom 0 0000
Tenzing Private Equity Lender London, United Kingdom 1 000.00
Yorkshire Bank Lender Glasgow, United Kingdom 1 00.000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Mobeus Equity Partners Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Mobeus Income & Growth 4 VCT Other Financial Services London, United Kingdom 1999
000000 000000 & 00 Asset Management London, United Kingdom
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Mobeus Equity Partners Team (55)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Mark Wignall Managing Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
Clive Austin Partner & Head of Portfolio 0 London, United Kingdom
Amit Hindocha Investment Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
Ashley Broomberg Partner 00 London, United Kingdom
Bob Henry Partner 00 London, United Kingdom

24 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 55 team members. Get the full list »

Mobeus Equity Partners Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Chris Burke Mobeus Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »