Alisea Corporate Finance Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 43

  • Serviced Deals
  • 24

  • Serviced Investors
  • 18

Alisea Corporate Finance General Information

Description

Founded in 1997, Alisea Corporate Finance is a financing advisory firm based in Milan, Italy. The firm offers sell-side and buy-side mergers, acquisition services, and divestiture advisory services. Additionally, the firm specializes in the areas of acquisition, project development, research of industrial and financial partners, and business valuation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Compagnie Europeenne-de Developpement
Year Founded
1997
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • Via Bonaventura Cavalieri, 8
  • 20121 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 00000

Alisea Corporate Finance Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (24)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
IPQ Tecnologie Advisor: General Oct 2023 00000 0000000
Controlcavi Industria Advisor: General Jan 2023 00000 0000000
Ausilium Advisor: General Oct 2021 00000 0000000
Fiudi Advisor: General Sep 2019 00000 0000000
Ontario Glove & Safety Advisor: General Nov 2018 00000 0000000
Cimentolit Advisor: General Feb 2018 00000 0000000
Tilemaster Adhesives Advisor: General Jul 2017 00000 0000000
Optivision Advisor: General Jul 2017 00000 0000000
La Villa Advisor: General Sep 2016 00000 0000000
ALLSAFE Elevator Inspections Advisor: General Jul 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 24 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alisea Corporate Finance Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (34)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Château Cantenac Brown Advisor: General Jan 2023 00000 0000000
Delta Plus Group Advisor: General Sep 2022 00000 0000000
Groupe Bastide Advisor: General Jul 2022 00000 0000000
Agave Farmaceutici Advisor: General Mar 2022 00000 0000000
Delta Plus Group Advisor: General Mar 2022 00000 0000000
Delta Plus Group Advisor: General Jan 2022 00000 0000000
iSenior Advisor: General Nov 2021 00000 0000000
Delta Plus Group Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
Delta Plus Group Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
Delta Plus Group Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 34 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Delta Plus Group Advisor: General Jun 2019 00000 0000000
Granarolo Group Advisor: General Jul 2008 00000 0000000
To view Alisea Corporate Finance’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Alisea Corporate Finance Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alisea Corporate Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alisea Corporate Finance Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Arnaud Gastelu Founder and Partner Milan, Italy
Francesco Budrago Partner Milan, Italy
Franck Bensa Partner Milan, Italy
Paola Guarino Partner Milan, Italy
David Fischer Vice President Milan, Italy
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »