Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

GGV Capital

GGV Capital
LENDER SERVICE
2000 FOUNDED
1 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

GGV Capital is a venture capital and private equity firm based in Menlo Park, California. The firm was founded in 2000 and invests across a range of technology sectors including mobile, internet, connected devices, social, commerce, travel, digital media, games, music, marketing and advertising, cloud, enterprise, SaaS, and security. GGV offers PIPE, seed, venture capital and growth capital solutions. The company has $3.8 billion assets under management.

Website
Formerly Known As
Granite Global Ventures
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 3000 Sand Hill Road
  • Building 4, Suite 230
  • Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • United States

+1 (650) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore GGV Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

GGV Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore GGV Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

GGV Capital Team (77)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Stephen Hyndman JD Chief Financial Officer & Partner Menlo Park, CA
Hans Tung Managing Partner & Managing Director 00 Menlo Park, CA
Eric Xu Managing Partner 00 Shanghai, China
Jeff Richards Managing Partner 00 Menlo Park, CA
Jenny Lee Managing Partner 00 Shanghai, China

38 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 77 team members. Get the full list »