GuideCap Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 52
  • Serviced Deals
  • 35
  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

GuideCap Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2000, GuideCap Partners is a middle-market investment banking firm based in Dallas, Texas. The firm specializes in financial advisory, mergers and acquisitions, equity and debt financing, fairness opinions, and valuations services. GuideCap caters to the technology, healthcare, business services, and manufacturing & distribution sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guidant Capital
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 500 North Akard Street
  • Suite 1925
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000

GuideCap Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (35)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Mikros Systems Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Dec 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
0000 0000000000 Advisor: Fairness Opinion Sep 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: Fairness Opinion Sep 2016 00000 0000000
0000000000 000 000 Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
Ticketsoft Advisor: General Mar 2015 00000 0000000
Source Power & Gas Advisor: General Jan 2015 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 35 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GuideCap Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
ams Advisor: General Mar 2010 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General 00000 0000000
00000-000000000 Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view GuideCap Partners’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Acacia Partners Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Mar 2005 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view GuideCap Partners’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

GuideCap Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GuideCap Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GuideCap Partners Team (14)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Kevin Ainsworth Founding Partner Dallas, TX
Todd Anders JD Partner 0 Dallas, TX
Andrew Hansen Manager Dallas, TX
Dan Jones Senior Advisor Dallas, TX
Samuel Scott Vice President Dallas, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »