Montreal Trust Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 1889

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 3

  • Serviced Deals
  • 3

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Montreal Trust General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Montreal Trust and Deposit Company
Year Founded
1889
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • 1800 Mcgill College Avenue
  • Montreal, Quebec H3A 3K9
  • Canada

Montreal Trust Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Accurate Financial Xchange Advisor: General Apr 2000 00000 0000000
Ridley Advisor: General Aug 1997 00000 0000000
Med-Chem Health Care Underwriter Dec 1996 00000 0000000
To view Montreal Trust’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Montreal Trust Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Montreal Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Montreal Trust FAQs

  • When was Montreal Trust founded?

    Montreal Trust was founded in 1889.

  • Where is Montreal Trust headquartered?

    Montreal Trust is headquartered in Montreal, Canada.

  • What service provider type is Montreal Trust?

    Montreal Trust's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

  • What companies has Montreal Trust invested in or acquired?

    Montreal Trust has invested in or acquired Montrusco Bolton Investments.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »