BKD Capital Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 64
  • Serviced Deals
  • 62
  • Serviced Investors
  • 22

BKD Capital Advisors General Information

Description

BKD Capital Advisors, a wholly-owned subsidiary of BKD, is an investment banking firm dedicated to helping companies and stockholders make plans to enhance their value and meet corporate finance objectives. The firm provides sales and divestitures, management buyouts, recapitalizations, equity financing, mergers, and acquisitions advisory services. The firm caters to industries including financial services, health care, manufacturing, distribution, energy, private equity, construction and engineering, consumer services and product industries. BKD Capital Advisors was founded in 1994 and is headquartered in Springfield, Missouri.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BKD Financial LLC, BKD Corporate Finance
Year Founded
1994
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 910 East St. Louis Street
  • Suite 200
  • Springfield, MO 65806
  • United States
+1 (417) 000-0000

BKD Capital Advisors Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (62)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Martin Enterprises Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
00000 & 00000 Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
0000 & 00000 00000 Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
0000 00 000000 Advisor: General Feb 2019 00000 0000000
000 000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Advisor: General Sep 2018 00000 0000000
Komarek Advisor: General Aug 2018 00000 0000000
Allegiant International Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 62 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BKD Capital Advisors Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (27)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
PFM Capital Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
00000 00000 0000 Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Advisor: General Oct 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Jul 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Sep 2017 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Advisor: General Aug 2017 00000 0000000
Cave Creek Capital Management Accounting Oct 2016 00000 0000000
Northwood Ventures Accounting Oct 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 27 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Louisville Bedding Advisor: General May 2013 00000 0000000
To view BKD Capital Advisors’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

BKD Capital Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BKD Capital Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BKD Capital Advisors Team (29)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Anthony Giordano President & Managing Director 0 Denver, CO
Anthony Schneider Managing Director & Head, Indianapolis Office 0 Indianapolis, IN
Gregory Lafin Managing Director - Corporate Finance 0 Springfield, MO
Keith Galante Partner 0 Denver, CO
Timothy Trostle Director Indianapolis, IN
You’re viewing 5 of 29 team members. Get the full list »