LFC Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded

LFC Capital General Information

Description

LFC Capital was a financial institution established in 1994 and was based in Chicago, Illinois that provided a full range of financial options, including capital leases, operating leases, term debt, and structured finance. LFC Capital provided a range of leasing and financial services to hospitals, clinics, physician group practices, long-term care facilities, and healthcare suppliers, as well as emerging growth companies in healthcare, information technology, and select industries. Solar and other clean energy equipment financing was an area of specialization for LFC that was rapidly gaining market recognition.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Linc Finance Corporation
Year Founded
1994
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 303 East Wacker Drive
  • Suite 250
  • Chicago, IL 60601
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LFC Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LFC Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial