Orko Avocats Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 4

  • Serviced Deals
  • 4

Orko Avocats General Information

Description

Founded in 2001, CJP Avocats is a law firm headquartered in Saint Herblain, France. The firm provides services in areas like trade law, corporate law, and labor law. CJP Avocats caters to sectors of sales, business, and financial services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CJP Lawyers
Year Founded
2001
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Les Moulinets Business Park, Building B
  • 16 Boulevard Charles de Gaulle
  • 44800 Saint Herblain
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Orko Avocats Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (4)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Sissel France Legal Advisor Jul 2023 00000 0000000
Rêve de Piscine & SPA Legal Advisor May 2022 00000 0000000
CERIS Group Legal Advisor Sep 2017 00000 0000000
Cabinet Roux Legal Advisor May 2011 00000 0000000
To view Orko Avocats’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orko Avocats Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orko Avocats‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orko Avocats Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Damien Boulanger Partner 0 Saint Herblain, France
Emmanuel Nivard Partner Saint Herblain, France
Kelly Sanchez Partner Saint Herblain, France
Nolwenn Rolland Partner Saint Herblain, France
To view Orko Avocats’s complete team members history, request access »

Orko Avocats FAQs

  • When was Orko Avocats founded?

    Orko Avocats was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Orko Avocats headquartered?

    Orko Avocats is headquartered in Saint Herblain, France.

  • What is the size of Orko Avocats?

    Orko Avocats total number of employees/professionals is 8.

  • What service provider type is Orko Avocats?

    Orko Avocats's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »