FM/Derraik Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 60
  • Serviced Deals
  • 74
  • Serviced Investors
  • 61

FM/Derraik General Information

Description

Founded in 2003, FM/Derraik is a law firm and based in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. The firm seeks to offer services in the areas of corporate and commercial law, venture capital, private equity, mergers and acquisitions, corruption, fraud, conflict resolution, tax, financial and banking regulations and operations, labor, intellectual property. D&M Advogados caters to industries such as aviation, biotechnology, construction, project development, antitrust, and the competitive sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Derraik & Menezes Advogados
Year Founded
2003
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Rua Helena 260, 10° andar
  • Vila Olímpia
  • Sao Paulo, 04552-050
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000

FM/Derraik Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (74)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Croct Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00 0000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000 000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
0000 000 0000000 0 Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
000 00000000 0000 Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2020 00000 0000000
Gesto Saúde e Tecnologia Legal Advisor Nov 2020 00000 0000000
Distrito Legal Advisor Nov 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 74 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FM/Derraik Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (145)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Caravela Capital Legal Advisor Aug 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
000000000000 0000 Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000 0000 Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
00 00000000 Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
We Impact Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
DOMO Invest Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 145 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (6)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Qualcomm Ventures Legal Advisor Aug 2021 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2020 00000 0000000
0000 000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2020 00000 0000000
Vox Capital Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
Mosyle Legal Advisor May 2017 00000 0000000
To view FM/Derraik’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

FM/Derraik Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FM/Derraik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FM/Derraik Team (48)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Carlos Derraik Founding Partner 0 Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fabiana Fagundes Founding Partner 0 Sao Paulo, Brazil
Rodrigo Menezes Founding Partner 000 Sao Paulo, Brazil
Aline Bauermeister Partner 0 Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fernanda Levy Partner Sao Paulo, Brazil
You’re viewing 5 of 48 team members. Get the full list »