CKR Law Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 8
  • Serviced Deals
  • 7
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

CKR Law General Information

Description

Established in 2014, CKR Law is a global law firm headquartered in New York, New York and operating through various separate and distinct legal entities. The firm provides services in the areas of corporate, finance, capital markets, cross-border mergers and acquisitions, government advocacy, litigation and international arbitration and intellectual property. CKR's client base includes oil and gas, healthcare, financial organizations, biotechnology, real estate, technology, mining, pharmaceuticals, food and beverage, retail and consumer products and manufacturing companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.ckrlaw.com
Formerly Known As
Crone Kline Rinde
Year Founded
2014
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 1330 Avenue of the Americas
  • 14th Floor
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States

CKR Law Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (7)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
transformAI Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000 00000 Legal Advisor Feb 2020 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2017 00000 0000000
Viximo Legal Advisor Feb 2016 00000 0000000
Eventure Interactive Legal Advisor Jan 2015 00000 0000000
To view CKR Law’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CKR Law Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
DS Healthcare Group Legal Advisor Dec 2015 00000 0000000
To view CKR Law’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

CKR Law Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CKR Law‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CKR Law Team (23)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jeffrey Rinde JD Managing Partner New York, NY
Claude Baum JD Partner New York, NY
David Rhee JD Partner New York, NY
Gerald Niesar Partner New York, NY
Jeanne Solomon JD Partner New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 23 team members. Get the full list »