PHH Rechtsanwält:innen Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 56

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 3

  • Serviced Deals
  • 3

  • Serviced Investors
  • 7

PHH Rechtsanwält:innen General Information

Description

Established in 2001, PHH Rechtsanwält:innen is a commercial law firm based in Vienna, Austria. The firm specializes in many fields, from M&A, banking & finance, employment law, environmental law, litigation, and tax planning to real estate law and recently also on sustainability law.

Contact Information

Website
www.phh.at
Formerly Known As
Prochaska Heine Havranek Vavrovsky
Year Founded
2001
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Julius-Raab-Platz 4
  • Entrance Franz-Josefs-Kai 1
  • Vienna, 1010
  • Austria
+43 01 0000000

PHH Rechtsanwält:innen Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Philoro EDELMETALLE Legal Advisor Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Kula Legal Advisor Dec 2022 00000 0000000
LernQuadrat Legal Advisor Nov 2018 00000 0000000
To view PHH Rechtsanwält:innen’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PHH Rechtsanwält:innen Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (9)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Hat Trick Legal Advisor Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Drees and Sommer Legal Advisor Nov 2022 00000 0000000
Banijay Productions Germany Legal Advisor Apr 2022 00000 0000000
Drees and Sommer Legal Advisor Jan 2022 00000 0000000
Sidion Legal Advisor Aug 2021 00000 0000000
Vertiseit Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
LIVIA Group Legal Advisor Oct 2017 00000 0000000
LIVIA Group Legal Advisor Oct 2017 00000 0000000
APS Austria Personalservice GmbH & Co KG Legal Advisor Oct 2012 00000 0000000
To view PHH Rechtsanwält:innen’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Al Jomaih Holding Co Legal Advisor Mar 2024 00000 0000000
To view PHH Rechtsanwält:innen’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

PHH Rechtsanwält:innen Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PHH Rechtsanwält:innen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PHH Rechtsanwält:innen Team (10)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Julia Fritz Managing Partner Vienna, Austria
Rainer Kaspar Managing Partner 00 Vienna, Austria
Annika Wolf Ph.D Partner Vienna, Austria
Nicolaus Mels-Colloredo Partner Vienna, Austria
Sebastian Mahr Partner Vienna, Austria
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

PHH Rechtsanwält:innen FAQs

  • When was PHH Rechtsanwält:innen founded?

    PHH Rechtsanwält:innen was founded in 2001.

  • Where is PHH Rechtsanwält:innen headquartered?

    PHH Rechtsanwält:innen is headquartered in Vienna, Austria.

  • What is the size of PHH Rechtsanwält:innen?

    PHH Rechtsanwält:innen total number of employees/professionals is 56.

  • What service provider type is PHH Rechtsanwält:innen?

    PHH Rechtsanwält:innen's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »