CNL Financial Group Overview

  • Service
  • Other Service Provider Type
  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

CNL Financial Group General Information

Description

CNL Financial Group is a private investment management firm, providing global real estate and alternative investments. The firm was established in 1973 and is based out of Orlando, Florida.

Contact Information

Website
www.cnl.com
Formerly Known As
Commercial Net Lease
Year Founded
1973
Service Provider Type
Other Service Provider Type
Primary Office
  • CNL Center at City Commons
  • 450 South Orange Avenue
  • Orlando, FL 32801-3336
  • United States
+1 (407) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CNL Financial Group Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Corporate Capital Trust Advisor: General Apr 2015 00000 0000000
To view CNL Financial Group’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

CNL Financial Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CNL Financial Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CNL Financial Group Team (17)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Chirag Bhavsar Co-Chief Executive Officer Orlando, FL
Stephen Mauldin Co-Chief Executive Officer 0 Orlando, FL
Tammy Tipton Group Chief Financial Officer Orlando, FL
Scott Hall Chief Operating Officer, Private Real Estate Orlando, FL
John Starr Chief Operating Officer, REIT Fund Management Orlando, FL
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

CNL Financial Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
James Seneff Jr. CNL Financial Group Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view CNL Financial Group’s complete board members history, request access »

CNL Financial Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
CNL Strategic Capital PE/Buyout Orlando, FL 2016
000000 000000 0000 Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) Orlando, FL
To view CNL Financial Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »