Begur & Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 14

  • Serviced Deals
  • 11

  • Serviced Investors
  • 9

Begur & Partners General Information

Description

Established in 1996, Begur & Partners is a full-service law firm headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra. The firm's specialized practice areas include private equity, venture capital, sale and purchase of commercial, mergers and acquisitions, banking and finance, project finance, structured finance, and debt. B&P caters to an array of industries including commercial banks, real estate, technology, media, and telecommunications.

Contact Information

Website
www.begurs.com
Formerly Known As
Ara Law
Year Founded
1996
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • The Capital, B/513
  • Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (East)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400051
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Begur & Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (11)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Dezerv Legal Advisor Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Settlrs Legal Advisor Mar 2023 00000 0000000
IPG Financial Services Legal Advisor Aug 2022 00000 0000000
Triumphant Institute Of Management Education Legal Advisor Apr 2022 00000 0000000
DoctorC Legal Advisor Apr 2022 00000 0000000
Simpl (Financial Software) Legal Advisor Aug 2018 00000 0000000
Simpl (Financial Software) Legal Advisor Nov 2016 00000 0000000
Numero Uno Clothing Legal Advisor Jan 2008 00000 0000000
Matrix Laboratories Legal Advisor Aug 2006 00000 0000000
DoctorC Legal Advisor 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 11 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Begur & Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Dezerv Legal Advisor Jul 2023 00000 0000000
Siana Capital Management Legal Advisor Jul 2022 00000 0000000
Green Visor Capital Legal Advisor Aug 2017 00000 0000000
PGC Industries Legal Advisor Jul 2010 00000 0000000
To view Begur & Partners’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Begur & Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Begur & Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Begur & Partners Team (1)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Rajesh Begur Founder & Managing Partner 0 Mumbai, India
To view Begur & Partners’s complete team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »