Hana Daetoo Securities Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 3
  • Serviced Deals
  • 3

Hana Daetoo Securities General Information

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Daehan Investment & Securities
Year Founded
1977
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 82 Uisadang-daero
  • Yeaongdeungpo-gu
  • Seoul
  • South Korea

Hana Daetoo Securities Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Hyundai Oilbank Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 Aug 2016 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Underwriter Nov 2006 00000 0000000
To view Hana Daetoo Securities’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hana Daetoo Securities Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hana Daetoo Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hana Daetoo Securities Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Seung-Chul Chang Chief Executive Officer & President Seoul, South Korea
Chang-Sub Im President & Chief Executive Officer Seoul, South Korea
Chang-Hee Lee Senior Managing Director Seoul, South Korea
Seung-Won Kang Senior Managing Director Seoul, South Korea
Bong-Sung Moon Deputy Managing Director and Compliance Officer Seoul, South Korea
To view Hana Daetoo Securities’s complete team members history, request access »