Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NVM Private Equity

NVM Private Equity
LENDER SERVICE
1984 FOUNDED
23 PROFESSIONALS
4 FINANCED COMPANIES
2 FINANCINGS
Description

NVM Private Equity is an independently owned private equity firm founded in 1984 and headquartered in Newcastle, United Kingdom. The firm seeks to invest in UK based companies operating in the business services, healthcare and biotechnology, computer and electronics, information technology services, construction, industrial and manufacturing sectors.

Website
Formerly Known As
NVM Private Equity Limited
Year Founded
1984
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Time Central
  • 32 Gallowgate
  • Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 4SN
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 0191 000 0000

NVM Private Equity Financings (2)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Mantis Deposition Jul 2010 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Mar 2001 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore NVM Private Equity’s full profile, request a free trial.

NVM Private Equity Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NVM Private Equity‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NVM Private Equity Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Acquirer Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

NVM Private Equity Team (39)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Mauro Biagioni Chief Operating Officer 00 Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom
Martin Green Managing Partner & Chairman of Investment Committee 0 Birmingham, United Kingdom
Charles Winward Investment Partner 00 Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom
Chris Newman Financial Controller Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom
Simon John Financial Director Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom

15 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 39 team members. Get the full list »

NVM Private Equity Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Martin Green NVM Private Equity Managing Partner & Chairman of Investment Committee 000 0000
Timothy Levett NVM Private Equity Founder & Chairman 000 0000