Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bronfman E.L. Rothschild

Bronfman E.L. Rothschild
ADVISORY SERVICE
1997 FOUNDED
Website
Formerly Known As
Virchow Krause Wealth Management, Baker Tilly Investment Advisors
Year Founded
1997
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 1 Preserve Parkway
  • Suite 610
  • Rockville, MD 20852
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bronfman E.L. Rothschild’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bronfman E.L. Rothschild Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Neal Simon Chief Executive Officer, Principal and Board Member 0 Rockville, MD
Michael LaMena President & Chief Operating Officer Rockville, MD
Bruce Laning Managing Director, Co-Chief Investment Officer and Principal 0 Rockville, MD
William Schwartz Managing Director, Co-Chief Investment Officer, Principal and Board Member Rockville, MD
Mark Schwartz Managing Director Rockville, MD
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Bronfman E.L. Rothschild Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Andrew Sachs Sachs Capital Board Member 000 0000
Lynn Rothschild Bronfman E.L. Rothschild Chairman 000 0000
Matthew Bronfman Bronfman E.L. Rothschild Chairman 000 0000