Renaissance Partners (Pittsburgh) Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 11

  • Serviced Deals
  • 11

  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Renaissance Partners (Pittsburgh) General Information

Description

Renaissance Partners is an investment banking and business advisory firm founded in 1986 and is based in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. The firm assists emerging and middle-market companies on matters related to management buyouts, mergers and acquisitions, recapitalizations, private equity, and mezzanine financing and financial restructurings. Renaissance Partners caters to the manufacturing and steel industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DKW Capital Markets
Year Founded
1986
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • Three Gateway Center
  • 401 Liberty Avenue, 3rd Floor
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15222
  • United States
+1 (412) 000-0000

Renaissance Partners (Pittsburgh) Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (11)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Northern Hancock Bank and Trust Co Advisor: General Sep 2017 00000 0000000
Kcell Underwriter Dec 2012 00000 0000000
FesslerUSA Advisor: General Jan 2010 00000 0000000
Dominator Pump Advisor: General Dec 2009 00000 0000000
NCRx Optical Solutions Advisor: General Dec 2009 00000 0000000
KMA Manufacturing Advisor: General Nov 2009 00000 0000000
MAR Systems Advisor: General Oct 2009 00000 0000000
CardConnect Advisor: General Jul 2009 00000 0000000
InClinica Advisor: General Feb 2009 00000 0000000
Quatech Advisor: General Jan 2007 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 11 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Renaissance Partners (Pittsburgh) Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (6)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Bronder Technical Services. Advisor: General Nov 2011 00000 0000000
Shaner Capital Advisor: General Nov 2011 00000 0000000
Shaner Capital Advisor: General Nov 2011 00000 0000000
Shaner Capital Advisor: General Nov 2011 00000 0000000
Shaner Capital Advisor: General Nov 2011 00000 0000000
Shaner Capital Advisor: General Nov 2010 00000 0000000
To view Renaissance Partners (Pittsburgh)’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Elliott Group (Jeannette) Advisor: General Oct 2003 00000 0000000
To view Renaissance Partners (Pittsburgh)’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Renaissance Partners (Pittsburgh) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renaissance Partners (Pittsburgh)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Renaissance Partners (Pittsburgh) Team (23)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Leo Keevican Jr. Senior Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer & Principal 0 Pittsburgh, PA
James Bauerle JD Founder, Owner & Principal Pittsburgh, PA
Jess Gift Principal Pittsburgh, PA
William Westberg Principal Pittsburgh, PA
Carol McCague Senior Consultant Pittsburgh, PA
You’re viewing 5 of 23 team members. Get the full list »

Renaissance Partners (Pittsburgh) FAQs

  • When was Renaissance Partners (Pittsburgh) founded?

    Renaissance Partners (Pittsburgh) was founded in 1986.

  • Who is the founder of Renaissance Partners (Pittsburgh)?

    James Bauerle JD is the founder of Renaissance Partners (Pittsburgh).

  • Who is the CEO of Renaissance Partners (Pittsburgh)?

    Leo Keevican Jr. is the CEO of Renaissance Partners (Pittsburgh).

  • Where is Renaissance Partners (Pittsburgh) headquartered?

    Renaissance Partners (Pittsburgh) is headquartered in Pittsburgh, PA.

  • What is the size of Renaissance Partners (Pittsburgh)?

    Renaissance Partners (Pittsburgh) total number of employees/professionals is 15.

  • What service provider type is Renaissance Partners (Pittsburgh)?

    Renaissance Partners (Pittsburgh)'s service provider type is Investment Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »