Studio Benessia-Maccagno e Bassilana Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 5
  • Serviced Deals
  • 5
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Studio Benessia-Maccagno e Bassilana General Information

Description

Studio Benessia-Maccagno e Bassilana is a law firm established in 1978 and based in Turin, Italy. The firm's practice areas include banking law and financial intermediation, finance transactions, mergers and acquisitions, private equity and corporate governance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bassilana and Associates Studio
Year Founded
1978
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Corso Galileo Ferraris 71
  • 10128 Turin
  • Italy
+39 011 000 0000

Studio Benessia-Maccagno e Bassilana Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (5)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Globe (Italy) Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
0000 Legal Advisor Feb 2019 00000 0000000
00 0000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2017 00000 0000000
CSS (credit collection) Legal Advisor Nov 2016 00000 0000000
Azienda Mediterranea Gas e Acqua Legal Advisor Nov 2006 00000 0000000
To view Studio Benessia-Maccagno e Bassilana’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Studio Benessia-Maccagno e Bassilana Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Spasciani Legal Advisor Jun 2019 00000 0000000
To view Studio Benessia-Maccagno e Bassilana’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Sorgent.e Holding Legal Advisor Dec 2016 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2007 00000 0000000
To view Studio Benessia-Maccagno e Bassilana’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Studio Benessia-Maccagno e Bassilana Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Studio Benessia-Maccagno e Bassilana‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Studio Benessia-Maccagno e Bassilana Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Fabrizio Barbieri Senior Partner 0 Turin, Italy
Andrea Chiesa Associate 0 Turin, Italy
Paolo Bassilana Ph.D Associate 0 Turin, Italy
To view Studio Benessia-Maccagno e Bassilana’s complete team members history, request access »