Alpha Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 40
  • Serviced Deals
  • 40
  • Serviced Investors
  • 9

Alpha Advisors General Information

Description

Established in 2013, Alpha Advisors is an independent corporate finance advisory firm focusing on mergers and acquisitions. Based in Vilnius, Lithuania, the firm offers services in the areas of sell-side advisory, buy-side advisory, management buy-outs, leveraged buy-outs, public offerings, equity capital raising, and debt facilities. Alpha Advisors also offers corporate advisory, financial advisory, operating advisory, valuation, and financial modeling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oaklins Lithuania
Year Founded
2013
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Vilniaus street 31
  • Vilnius, LT-01402
  • Lithuania
+370 (8-698) 00000

Alpha Advisors Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (40)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Deeper Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
0000000ė Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 (000000) Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
00000 (00000ė00) Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 00000 Advisor: General Jan 2018 00000 0000000
Sekargas Hamilton Advisor: General Feb 2017 00000 0000000
Lexnet Advisor: General Feb 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 40 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alpha Advisors Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (8)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
InHouse Finance Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Feb 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Oct 2016 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Jan 2010 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 0000 Advisor: General Jan 2005 00000 0000000
Co. Group ALITA Advisor: General Jul 2004 00000 0000000
Silvano Fashion Group Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view Alpha Advisors’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (9)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
BaltCap Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
00 00000000000 Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
000 00000 00000 Advisor: General Apr 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Feb 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 0000 Advisor: General Feb 2014 00000 0000000
0ö0000 000 Advisor: General Jan 2013 00000 0000000
Info-tec Advisor: General Jan 2006 00000 0000000
LukOil Advisor: General Jan 2003 00000 0000000
To view Alpha Advisors’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Alpha Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpha Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alpha Advisors Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Mindaugas Matulaitis Associate Partner 0 Vilnius, Lithuania
Marius Binkevičius Partner 0 Vilnius, Lithuania
Martynas Visockas Partner 00 Vilnius, Lithuania
Natalja Titova Associate Partner 0 Vilnius, Lithuania
To view Alpha Advisors’s complete team members history, request access »